Office for People With Developmental Disabilities

Print: Print this page

OPWDD Aging Coordinators

Regional Office 1

Finger Lakes

Counties Served: Chemung, Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Schuyler, Seneca, Steuben, Wayne, Wyoming, Yates

Regional Office 1

Wanda Hawthorne ([email protected])

Telephone: (585) 241-5751

Fax: (581) 241-5767

Western NY

Counties Served: Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Erie, Genesee, Niagara, Orleans

Regional Office 1

Gena Huber ([email protected])

Telephone: (716) 608-2706

Fax: (716) 517-3705

Regional Office 1

Backup: Lisa Harnden, LMSW ([email protected])

Telephone: (716) 608-2702

Fax: (716) 517-3705

Regional Office 2

Broome

Counties Served: Broome, Chenango, Delaware, Otsego, Tioga, Tompkins

Regional Office 2

Renee Oliveira CMHN ([email protected])

Telephone: (607)771-7784 x110

Fax: (607) 771-6528

Central NY

Counties Served: Cayuga, Cortland, Herkimer, Lewis, Madison, Oneida, Onondaga, Oswego

Regional Office 2

Jennifer Pauley ([email protected])

Telephone: (315) 425-5386

Fax: (518) 425-5355

Regional Office 2

Backup: Marie Mahar, DDPS1 ([email protected])

Telephone: (315) 425-5335

Sunmount

Counties Served: Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Hamilton, Jefferson, St. Lawrence

Regional Office 2

Patricia Holcomb ([email protected])

Telephone: (518) 536-3462

Regional Office 3

Capital District

Counties Served: Albany, Fulton, Montgomery, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Warren, Washington

Regional Office 3

Leticia Valverde-Woodward, MSW ([email protected])

Telephone: (518) 408-7681

Fax: (518) 457-3016

Hudson Valley

Counties Served: Orange, Rockland, Sullivan, Westchester

Regional Office 3

Regina Leone, MSW ([email protected])

Telephone: (845) 695-7354

Fax: (845) 695-7363

Counties Served: Orange, Sullivan

Regional Office 3

David Strock ([email protected])

Telephone: (845) 947-6020

Fax: (845) 947-6041

Counties served: Rockland, Westchester

Taconic

Counties Served: Columbia, Dutchess, Greene, Putnam, Ulster

Regional Office 3

Bea Boyd, CMHN ([email protected])

Telephone: (845) 877-6821 x3324

Fax: (845) 877-3548

Regional Office 3

Backup: Robin Pentz ([email protected])

Telephone: (845) 473-5050 x160

Regional Office 4

Bernard M. Fineson

Counties Served: Queens

Regional Office 4

Mark Smith ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 722-2769

Fax: (718) 430-0399

Regional Office 4

Backup: Bibi Hanif ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 217-6426

Fax: (718) 217-2176

Brooklyn

Counties Served: Kings (Brooklyn)

Regional Office 4

Ellen Marshall, RN ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 642-8644

Fax: (718) 642-4635

Metro NY

Counties Served: Bronx, New York (Manhattan)

Regional Office 4

Venecia Woods, MSW ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 430-0804

Fax: (718) 430-0399

Staten Island

Counties Served: Richmond (Staten Island)

Regional Office 4

Mark Smith ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 722-2769

Fax: (718) 430-0399

Regional Office 4

Backup: Bibi Hanif ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 217-6426

Fax: ( 718) 217-2176

Regional Office 5

Long Island

Counties Served: Nassau, Suffolk

Regional Office 5

Ann-Margaret Ardito, LMSW ([email protected])

Telephone: (631) 416-3919

Fax: (631) 434-6005

Regional Office 5

Sharon Silverstrom, LMSW ([email protected])

Telephone: (631) 416-3975

Fax: (631) 434-6005

Statewide

Statewide

Barbara Fahey ([email protected])

Telephone: (518) 388-0694