Office for People With Developmental Disabilities

Print: Print this page

Willowbrook Contact Information

Central Office

Central Office

OPWDD Counsel

Telephone: (518) 474-7700

OPWDD Counsel

Central Office

Abiba Kindo -  SDIS

Telephone: (646) 766-3468

Central Office

Lori Lehmkuhl -  OPWDD Willowbrook Liaison

Telephone: (518) 473-6026

Fax: (518) 473-1121

Regional Office 1

Finger Lakes

Counties Served: Chemung, Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Schuyler, Seneca, Steuben, Wayne, Wyoming, Yates

Regional Office 1

Stephanie Bourne ([email protected])

Telephone: (585) 241-5758

Fax: (585) 241-5767

Western NY

Counties Served: Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Erie, Genesee, Niagara, Orleans

Regional Office 1

Tara Irish ([email protected])

Telephone: (716) 608-2741

Fax: (716) 517-3400

Regional Office 2

Broome

Counties Served: Broome, Chenango, Delaware, Otsego, Tioga, Tompkins

Regional Office 2

Kristen Smith ([email protected])

Telephone: (607) 771-7784 x151

Fax: (607) 771-6528

Central NY

Counties Served: Cayuga, Cortland, Herkimer, Lewis, Madison, Oneida, Onondaga, Oswego

Regional Office 2

Nora Staring ([email protected])

Telephone: (315) 336-2300 x221

Fax: (315) 473-4033

Sunmount

Counties Served: Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Hamilton, Jefferson, St. Lawrence

Regional Office 2

Teresa Breault ([email protected])

Telephone: (315) 274-3227

Fax: (518) 265-5776

Regional Office 3

Capital District

Counties Served: Albany, Fulton, Montgomery, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Warren, Washington

Regional Office 3

Salome Brown ([email protected])

Telephone: (845) 473-5050 x124

Fax: (845) 454-0694

Hudson Valley

Counties Served: Orange, Rockland, Sullivan, Westchester

Regional Office 3

Salome Brown ([email protected])

Telephone: (845) 473-5050 x124

Fax: (845) 454-0694

Taconic

Counties Served: Columbia, Dutchess, Greene, Putnam, Ulster

Regional Office 3

Salome Brown ([email protected])

Telephone: (845) 473-5050 x124

Fax: (845) 454-0694

Regional Office 4

Bernard M. Fineson

Counties Served: Queens

Regional Office 4

Kshama Sinha ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 722-2883

Fax: (718) 217-2176

Brooklyn

Counties Served: Kings (Brooklyn)

Regional Office 4

Denise Goldberg ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 642-8509

Fax: (718) 277-0612

Metro NY

Counties Served: Bronx, New York (Manhattan)

Regional Office 4

Muriel Lee-Hardy ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 430-0690

Fax: (718) 430-0763

Serving the Bronx area.

Regional Office 4

Judy Morrison ([email protected])

Telephone: (646) 766-3409

Fax: (646) 766-3482

Serving the Manhattan area.

Staten Island

Counties Served: Richmond (Staten Island)

Regional Office 4

Annamarie Bevilacqua-Cuccaro ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 982-1914

Fax: (718) 983-5007

Regional Office 5

Long Island

Counties Served: Nassau, Suffolk

Regional Office 5

Jenine Kirschner ([email protected])

Telephone: (631) 416-3884

Fax: (631) 434-6154