Office for People With Developmental Disabilities

Print: Print this page

Local School Transition Coordinators

Regional Office 1

Finger Lakes

Counties Served: Chemung, Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Schuyler, Seneca, Steuben, Wayne, Wyoming, Yates

Regional Office 1

Dana Schultz ([email protected])

Telephone: (585)241-5766

Regional Office 1

Kristine Snyder ([email protected])

Telephone: (585)241-5763

Western NY

Counties Served: Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Erie, Genesee, Niagara, Orleans

Regional Office 1

Stephanie McLean-Beathley ([email protected])

Telephone: (716)608-2732

Regional Office 2

Broome

Counties Served: Broome, Chenango, Delaware, Otsego, Tioga, Tompkins

Regional Office 2

Amber Hillis ([email protected])

Telephone: (607)771-7784 ext. 123

Central NY

Counties Served: Cayuga, Cortland, Herkimer, Lewis, Madison, Oneida, Onondaga, Oswego

Regional Office 2

Raymond Remillard ([email protected])

Telephone: (315)473-3169

Sunmount

Counties Served: Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Hamilton, Jefferson, St. Lawrence

Regional Office 2

Andrea Gerstenberger ([email protected])

Telephone: (518)359-2547

Regional Office 3

Capital District

Counties Served: Albany, Fulton, Montgomery, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Warren, Washington

Regional Office 3

Jeanne Zanta ([email protected])

Telephone: (518)388-0415

Hudson Valley

Counties Served: Orange, Rockland, Sullivan, Westchester

Regional Office 3

Debbie Newman ([email protected])

Telephone: (845)947-6060

Taconic

Counties Served: Columbia, Dutchess, Greene, Putnam, Ulster

Regional Office 3

Richard Schmidt ([email protected])

Telephone: (845)471-9226 ext.154

Regional Office 3

Backup: Robin Pentz ([email protected])

Telephone: (845)473-5050 ext. 160

Regional Office 4

Bernard M. Fineson

Counties Served: Queens

Regional Office 4

Jacqueline Medeus ([email protected])

Telephone: (718)217-2401

Regional Office 4

Paulette Mignott ([email protected])

Telephone: (718)217-5685

Brooklyn

Counties Served: Kings (Brooklyn)

Regional Office 4

Diana Robinson ([email protected])

Telephone: (718)624-8570

Metro NY

Counties Served: Bronx, New York (Manhattan)

Regional Office 4

Tiffany Layton ([email protected])

Telephone: (718)430-0748

Coordinator for the Bronx.

Regional Office 4

Patricia Webb ([email protected])

Telephone: (646)766-3267

Coordinator for Manhattan.

Staten Island

Counties Served: Richmond (Staten Island)

Regional Office 4

Tiffany Colon ([email protected])

Telephone: (718)982-1917

Regional Office 5

Long Island

Counties Served: Nassau, Suffolk

Regional Office 5

Lambert Liu ([email protected])

Telephone: (631)416-3915

Regional Office 5

Kristie Urdahl ([email protected])

Telephone: (631)416-3912