Office for People With Developmental Disabilities

Print: Print this page

Eligibility Coordinators

Please  refer to the map of Developmental Disabilities Regional Offices to determine which  office includes your county and contact the Eligibility Coordinator for that Developmental Disabilities Regional Office.

Regional Office 1

Finger Lakes

Counties Served: Chemung, Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Schuyler, Seneca, Steuben, Wayne, Wyoming, Yates

Regional Office 1

Christine Wade -  Psy.D. ([email protected])

Telephone: (585) 241-5867

Fax: (585) 241-5765

Address: 620 Westfall Rd., Suite 108 Rochester, NY 14620

Regional Office 1

Backup: Briana Stewart ([email protected])

Telephone: (585) 241-2637

Western NY

Counties Served: Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Erie, Genesee, Niagara, Orleans

Regional Office 1

Briana Stewart -  LMSW ([email protected])

Telephone: (585) 241-2637

Fax: (585) 461-8637

Regional Office 1

Backup: Jill Hamilton -  Ph.D. ([email protected])

Telephone: (716) 608-2693

Regional Office 1

Backup: Brian Stearns ([email protected])

Telephone: (716) 608-2707

Fax: (716) 608-2814

Regional Office 2

Broome

Counties Served: Broome, Chenango, Delaware, Otsego, Tioga, Tompkins

Regional Office 2

Brian Walder -  Psy.D. ([email protected])

Telephone: (607) 771-7784 x 117

Fax: (607) 771-6528

Address: 229-231 State St., 1st Floor Binghamton, NY 13901

Regional Office 2

Backup: Dawn Birk-Instrella ([email protected])

Telephone: (607) 771-7784 x 119

Fax: (607) 771-6528

Regional Office 2

Backup: John Lishok ([email protected])

Telephone: (607) 771-7784 x 119

Fax: (607) 771-6528

Central NY

Counties Served: Cayuga, Cortland, Herkimer, Lewis, Madison, Oneida, Onondaga, Oswego

Regional Office 2

Ms. Ryan Reichard -  LMSW II ([email protected])

Telephone: (315) 473-2969

Regional Office 2

Wells, Victoria ([email protected])

Telephone: (315) 473-6982

Fax: (315) 473-4033

Address: Eligibility Department 187 Northern Concourse North Syracuse, NY 13212

Regional Office 2

Backup: Gary Bartoszek ([email protected])

Telephone: (315) 425-5311

Regional Office 2

Backup: Amanda Hanna ([email protected])

Telephone: (315) 793-2800 x 806

Sunmount

Counties Served: Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Hamilton, Jefferson, St. Lawrence

Regional Office 2

Maria Rheaume -  Psy.D. ([email protected])

Telephone: (518) 536-3468

Fax: (518) 561-1558

Address: 2445 State Route 30 Tupper Lake, NY 12986

Regional Office 2

Backup: Tess Breault -  LMSW II ([email protected])

Telephone: (315) 274-3227

Fax: (315) 265-5776

Regional Office 3

Capital District

Counties Served: Albany, Fulton, Montgomery, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Warren, Washington

Regional Office 3

Debra Belkin -  Ph.D. ([email protected])

Telephone: (518) 388-0878

Fax: (518) 370-7502

Address: 500 Balltown Rd. Schenectady, NY 12304

Regional Office 3

Backup: Jerry Petell -  LMSW ([email protected])

Telephone: (518) 388-1944

Fax: (518) 370-7502

Hudson Valley

Counties Served: Orange, Rockland, Sullivan, Westchester

Regional Office 3

Philip Bomzer -  Psy.D. ([email protected])

Telephone: (845) 947-6031

Fax: (845) 947-6070

Address: 9 Wilbur Rd. Thiells, NY 10984

Regional Office 3

Backup: Janet Wright -  Psy.D. ([email protected])

Telephone: (845) 947-6215

Taconic

Counties Served: Columbia, Dutchess, Greene, Putnam, Ulster

Regional Office 3

Dr. Brooke Merino ([email protected])

Telephone: (845) 473-5050 x 112

Address: 38 Firemens Way Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

Regional Office 3

Backup: Rajni Dhammi ([email protected])

Telephone: (845) 471-9226 x 107

Regional Office 3

Backup: Robert Travis -  Ph.D. ([email protected])

Telephone: (845) 249-5599

Regional Office 4

Bernard M. Fineson

Counties Served: Queens

Regional Office 4

Christina Antioco-Feit ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 217-5537

Address: PO Box 280507 Queens Village, NY 11428-0507

Regional Office 4

Backup: Eric Magwood ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 217-5396

Regional Office 4

Backup: Lynn Tenenbaum ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 722-3006

Brooklyn

Counties Served: Kings (Brooklyn)

Regional Office 4

Howard Reyer ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 642-8657

Fax: (718) 642-6013

Address: 888 Fountain Ave. Bldg. 1, 2nd Floor Brooklyn, NY 11239

Regional Office 4

Backup: Korede Amole ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 642-8783

Regional Office 4

Backup: Lucy Omezi ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 642-8629

Metro NY

Counties Served: Bronx, New York (Manhattan)

Regional Office 4

Shanequa McIntosh Whitmore ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 430-0369

Address: 2400 Halsey St. Bronx, NY 10461

Bronx

Regional Office 4

Samantha Sasley ([email protected])

Telephone: (646) 766-3362

Address: 25 Beaver St., 4th Floor New York, NY 10004

Manhattan

Regional Office 4

Backup: Scott Lawson ([email protected])

Telephone: (646) 766-3324

Manhattan

Regional Office 4

Backup: Elizabeth Lonergan ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 430-0828

Bronx

Staten Island

Counties Served: Richmond (Staten Island)

Regional Office 4

Jack Lawrence ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 982-1944

Fax: (718) 982-1931

Address: 1150 Forest Hill Rd. Bldg. 12, Suite A Staten Island, NY 10314-6316

Regional Office 4

Backup: Christine Grova -  LMSW ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 982-1903

Fax: (718) 982-1931

Regional Office 5

Long Island

Counties Served: Nassau, Suffolk

Regional Office 5

Yuan Gao -  Ph.D. ([email protected])

Telephone: (631) 416-3902

Address: 415-A Oser Ave. Hauppauge, NY 11788

Regional Office 5

Backup: Shannon Morse -  LSMW ([email protected])

Telephone: (631) 416-3955