Office for People With Developmental Disabilities

Print: Print this page

Contact Information for Self-Direction Liaisons in the DDROs

Regional Office 1

Finger Lakes

Counties Served: Chemung, Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Schuyler, Seneca, Steuben, Wayne, Wyoming, Yates

Regional Office 1

Angela Czerkas ([email protected])

Telephone: 585-461-8514

Regional Office 1

Backup: Mary-Terry Anzalone ([email protected])

Telephone: 585-461-8701

Regional Office 1

Backup: Kathy Bucciarelli ([email protected])

Telephone: 607-734-6135 ext. 42

Regional Office 1

Backup: Elizabeth Campbell ([email protected])

Telephone: 585-241-5751

Regional Office 1

Backup: Kathryn Donahue ([email protected])

Telephone: 585-241-5721

Regional Office 1

Backup: Eileen "Sue" Ormandy ([email protected])

Telephone: 585-461-8705

Regional Office 1

Backup: Karen Stalica ([email protected])

Telephone: 585-241-5777

Regional Office 1

Backup: Susan Walls ([email protected])

Telephone: 607-734-6135 ext. 23

Western NY

Counties Served: Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Erie, Genesee, Niagara, Orleans

Regional Office 1

Tina Powell (Ti[email protected])

Telephone: 716-608-2705

Regional Office 1

Backup: Jennifer Ditta ([email protected])

Telephone: 716-608-2712

Regional Office 1

Backup: Christina Luce ([email protected])

Telephone: 716-608 -2605

Regional Office 1

Backup: Lisa Pappas ([email protected])

Telephone: 716-608-2713

Regional Office 2

Broome

Counties Served: Broome, Chenango, Delaware, Otsego, Tioga, Tompkins

Regional Office 2

Cynthia Spann ([email protected])

Telephone: 607-771-7784 ext. 113

Regional Office 2

Backup: Jamie Kelly ([email protected])

Telephone: 607-771-7784 ext. 114

Regional Office 2

Backup: Vanessa Smith ([email protected])

Telephone: 607-771-7784 ext. 133

Central NY

Counties Served: Cayuga, Cortland, Herkimer, Lewis, Madison, Oneida, Onondaga, Oswego

Regional Office 2

Laura Greenfield ([email protected])

Telephone: 315-473-3168

Regional Office 2

Backup: Holly Abel ([email protected])

Telephone: 315-473-4019

Regional Office 2

Backup: Jessica Farnett ([email protected])

Telephone: 315-473-6917

Regional Office 2

Backup: Brenda Kavanaugh ([email protected])

Telephone: 315-336-2300 ext. 433

Regional Office 2

Backup: Maria Lemmerman ([email protected])

Telephone: 315-336-2300 x238

Sunmount

Counties Served: Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Hamilton, Jefferson, St. Lawrence

Regional Office 2

Kay Pauquette ([email protected])

Telephone: 518-359-7756

Regional Office 2

Backup: Stephanie Champagne ([email protected])

Telephone: 315-274-3229

Regional Office 2

Backup: Seema Mallory ([email protected])

Telephone: 518-359-2465

Regional Office 2

Backup: Rebecca Spanfelner ([email protected])

Telephone: 518-536-3473

Regional Office 3

Capital District

Counties Served: Albany, Fulton, Montgomery, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Warren, Washington

Regional Office 3

Amanda Espinosa ([email protected])

Telephone: 518-388-1946

Regional Office 3

Backup: Erica Feldman ([email protected])

Telephone: 518-388-1830

Regional Office 3

Backup: Shannon Milack ([email protected])

Telephone: 518-388-1942

Regional Office 3

Backup: Carrie Sonthivongnorath ([email protected])

Telephone: 518-388-0107

Hudson Valley

Counties Served: Orange, Rockland, Sullivan, Westchester

Regional Office 3

Michele Altenrath ([email protected])

Telephone: 845-947-6236

Regional Office 3

Backup: Lynn O’Dell ([email protected])

Telephone: 845-947-6164

Regional Office 3

Backup: January Sullwold ([email protected])

Telephone: 845-947-6235

Taconic

Counties Served: Columbia, Dutchess, Greene, Putnam, Ulster

Regional Office 3

Jennifer Strano ([email protected])

Telephone: 845-471-9226 x 146

Regional Office 4

Bernard M. Fineson

Counties Served: Queens

Regional Office 4

Regine Petigny ([email protected])

Telephone: 718-217-5980

Regional Office 4

Backup: Fred Gaillard ([email protected])

Telephone: 718-217-2022

Brooklyn

Counties Served: Kings (Brooklyn)

Regional Office 4

Deica Johnson ([email protected])

Telephone: 718-642-7024

Regional Office 4

Backup: Jasmine Frye ([email protected])

Telephone: 718-642-6390

Regional Office 4

Backup: Carol McLean ([email protected])

Telephone: 718-642-8538

Metro NY

Counties Served: Bronx, New York (Manhattan)

Regional Office 4

Marjorie Allen ([email protected])

Telephone: 718-430-0371

Bronx

Regional Office 4

Stephenie Rozzell ([email protected])

Telephone: 646-766-3448

Manhattan

Regional Office 4

Backup: Magdelene Jno-Baptiste ([email protected])

Telephone: 718-430-0726

Bronx

Regional Office 4

Backup: Dorothy Puleo ([email protected])

Telephone: 718-430-0795

Bronx

Regional Office 4

Backup: Simeya Simon ([email protected])

Telephone: 646-766-3289

Manhattan

Staten Island

Counties Served: Richmond (Staten Island)

Regional Office 4

Margaret Varghese ([email protected])

Telephone: 718-982-1919

Regional Office 4

Backup: Rachel Hurley ([email protected])

Telephone: 718-982-1918

Regional Office 4

Backup: Helene Smigiel ([email protected])

Telephone: 718-982-1922

Regional Office 5

Long Island

Counties Served: Nassau, Suffolk

Regional Office 5

Michelle Giuliano ([email protected])

Telephone: 631-416-3838

Regional Office 5

Backup: Christina Bozza ([email protected])

Telephone: 631-416-3986

Regional Office 5

Backup: Erin Caglioti ([email protected])

Telephone: 631-416-3943

Regional Office 5

Backup: Ashley Caridi ([email protected])

Telephone: 631-416-3862

Regional Office 5

Backup: Stephanie Ginsberg ([email protected])

Telephone: 631-416-3903

Regional Office 5

Backup: Elizabeth A. Krug ([email protected])

Telephone: 631-416-3864

Regional Office 5

Backup: Stephanie Maisch ([email protected])

Telephone: 631-416-3858

Regional Office 5

Backup: Lauren Nelson ([email protected])

Telephone: 631-416-3848