Office for People With Developmental Disabilities

Print: Print this page

Regional Office Self-Direction Liaisons List

07/03/19

Regional Office 1

Finger Lakes

Counties Served: Chemung, Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Schuyler, Seneca, Steuben, Wayne, Wyoming, Yates

Angela G. Czerkas ([email protected])

Telephone: (585) 241-5709

Backup: Deyanira “Dee” Almonte ([email protected]

Telephone: (585) 461-8579

Backup: Latrina Ashton-Harrell ([email protected])

Telephone: (585) 241-5751

Backup: Mary-Terry Anzalone ([email protected])

Telephone: (585) 461-8701

Backup: Kathy Bucciarelli ([email protected])

Telephone: (607) 734-6135 ext. 42

Backup: Kathryn Donahue ([email protected])

Telephone: (585) 241-5721

Backup: Eileen “Sue” Ormandy ([email protected])

Telephone: (585) 461-8705

Backup: Karen Stalica ([email protected])

Telephone: (585) 241-5777

 

 

Western NY

Counties Served: Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Erie, Genesee, Niagara, Orleans

Tina Powell ([email protected])

Telephone: (716) 608-2705

Backup: Lisa Pappas ([email protected])

Telephone: (716) 608-2713

Backup: Jennifer Ditta ([email protected])

Telephone: (716) 608-2712

Backup: Christina Luce ([email protected])

Telephone: (716) 608-2605

Backup: Christine Souter ([email protected])

Telephone: (716) 608-2734

 

Regional Office 2

Broome

Counties Served: Broome, Chenango, Delaware, Otsego, Tioga, Tompkins

Cynthia Spann ([email protected])

Telephone: (607)771-7784 x113

Backup: Alexandra Klinko ([email protected])

Telephone: 607-771-7784 ext. 202

Backup: Kristen Smith ([email protected])

Telephone: 607-771-7784 ext. 151

 

Central NY

Counties Served: Cayuga, Cortland, Herkimer, Lewis, Madison, Oneida, Onondaga, Oswego

Allison Brown ([email protected])

Telephone: 315-336-2300 ext 288

Eastern County Lead: Brenda Kavanaugh ([email protected])

Telephone: 315-339-5726

Western County Lead: Jessica Farnett ([email protected])

Telephone: 315-473-3168 

Backup: Holly Abel ([email protected])

Telephone: (315) 473-2913

Backup: Francine Paciello ([email protected])

Telephone: (315) 336-2300 ext. 238

Backup: Lindsay McKee ([email protected])

Telephone: (315) 473-4019

 

Sunmount

Counties Served: Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Hamilton, Jefferson, St. Lawrence

Kay Pauquette ([email protected])

Telephone: (518) 359-7756

Backup: Stephanie Champagne ([email protected])

Telephone: (315) 274-3229

Backup: Rebecca Spanfelner ([email protected])

Telephone: (518) 536-3473

Backup: Stacey Button ([email protected])

Telephone: (518) 359-2465

 

Regional Office 3

Capital District

Counties Served: Albany, Fulton, Montgomery, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Warren, Washington

Amanda Espinosa ([email protected])

Telephone: (518) 388-1946

Backup: Erica Feldman ([email protected])

Telephone: (518) 388-1830

Backup: Carrie Maggs ([email protected])

Telephone: (518) 388-0107

Backup: Shannon Milack ([email protected])

Telephone: (518) 388-1942

 

Hudson Valley

Counties Served: Orange, Rockland, Sullivan, Westchester

Michele Altenrath ([email protected])

Telephone: (845) 947-6236

Backup: January Sullwold ([email protected])

Telephone: (845) 947-6235

Backup: Lynn O’Dell ([email protected])

Telephone: (845) 947-6164

Backup: Yvette Kuinlan ([email protected])

Telephone: (845) 947-6334

Backup: Trunay Brunson ([email protected]

Telephone: 845-947-6474

 

Taconic

Counties Served: Columbia, Dutchess, Greene, Putnam, Ulster

Jennifer Strano ([email protected])

Telephone: (845) 471-9226 ext. 146

Backup: Laura Settepani ([email protected])

Telephone: (845) 471-9226 ext. 123

 

Regional Office 4

Bernard M. Fineson

Counties Served: Queens

Regine Petigny ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 722-2833

Backup: Fred Gaillard ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 722-3004

Backup: Jeffrey Mann ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 722-2848

 

Brooklyn

Counties Served: Kings (Brooklyn)

Deica Johnson ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 642-7024

Backup: Carol McLean ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 642-8538

Backup: Jasmine Frye ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 642-6390

 

Bronx Metro NY

Counties Served: Bronx

Robert Johnsen ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 430-0887

Backup: Magdelene Jno-Baptiste ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 430-0726

Backup: Dorothy Puleo ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 430-0795

Backup: Queen Simmons ([email protected])

Telephone- (718) 430-0494

 

Manhattan Metro NY

Counties Served: New York (Manhattan)

Stephenie Rozzell ([email protected])

Telephone: (646) 766-3448

Eric Phifer ([email protected])

Telephone: (646) 766-3320

Backup: Simeya Simon ([email protected])

Telephone: (646) 766-3289

 

 

Staten Island

Counties Served: Richmond (Staten Island)

Margaret Varghese ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 982-1919

Backup: Helene Smigiel ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 982-1922

Backup: Rachel Hurley ([email protected])

Telephone: (718) 982-1918

 

Regional Office 5

Long Island

Counties Served: Nassau and Suffolk

Michelle Giuliano ([email protected])

Telephone: (631) 416-3838

Backup: Lauren Nelson ([email protected])

Telephone: (631) 416-3848

Backup: Ashley Caridi ([email protected])

Telephone: (631) 416-3862

Backup: Stephanie Maisch ([email protected])

Telephone: (631) 416-3858

Backup: Elizabeth A. Krug ([email protected])

Telephone: (631) 416-3864

Backup: Stephanie Ginsberg ([email protected])

Telephone: (631) 416-3903

Backup: Christina Bozza ([email protected])

Telephone: (631) 416-3986

Backup: Anna B. Perez ([email protected])

Telephone: (631) 416-3901