Office for People With Developmental Disabilities

Print: Print this page

Care Coordination Support Liaisons

Central Office

Central Office

Angie Francis -  Statewide Coordinator ([email protected])

Telephone: 518-486-9865

Address: OPWDD: Division of Person-Centered Supports 44 Holland Avenue   Albany, NY 12229 

Central Office

Amanda Harper -  Assistant Statewide Coordinator ([email protected])

Telephone: 518-474-8254

Regional Office 1

Regional Office 1

Lisa Leary -  Regional Lead ([email protected])

Telephone: 585-241-5726

Finger Lakes

Counties Served: Chemung, Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Schuyler, Seneca, Steuben, Wayne, Wyoming, Yates

Regional Office 1

Heidi Kaiser ([email protected])

Telephone: 585-241-5845

Western NY

Counties Served: Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Erie, Genesee, Niagara, Orleans

Regional Office 1

Kristen Garrasi ([email protected])

Telephone: 716-608-2733

Regional Office 2

Regional Office 2

Eric Pasternak -  Regional Lead (mailto:[email protected] @opwdd.ny.gov)

Telephone: 518-359-4330

Broome

Counties Served: Broome, Chenango, Delaware, Otsego, Tioga, Tompkins

Regional Office 2

Jamie Kelly ([email protected])

Telephone: 607-771-7784 x114

Central NY

Counties Served: Cayuga, Cortland, Herkimer, Lewis, Madison, Oneida, Onondaga, Oswego

Regional Office 2

Aaron Vandiver ([email protected])

Telephone: 315-336-2300 x397

Sunmount

Counties Served: Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Hamilton, Jefferson, St. Lawrence

Regional Office 2

Susan Legacy ([email protected])

Telephone: 518-536-3465

Regional Office 3

Capital District

Counties Served: Albany, Fulton, Montgomery, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Warren, Washington

Regional Office 3

Jerome Brennan ([email protected])

Telephone: 518-581-3029

Regional Office 3

Joy Stockwell ([email protected])

Telephone: 518- 408-7660

Hudson Valley

Counties Served: Orange, Rockland, Sullivan, Westchester

Regional Office 3

Debbie Newman -  Regional Lead ([email protected])

Telephone: 845-947-6060

Taconic

Counties Served: Columbia, Dutchess, Greene, Putnam, Ulster

Regional Office 3

Elise Velez ([email protected])

Telephone: 845-473-5050 x152

Regional Office 4

Regional Office 4

Kathleen Kingston -  Regional Lead ([email protected])

Telephone: 646-766-3385

Bernard M. Fineson

Counties Served: Queens

Regional Office 4

Maryneily Rodriguez ([email protected])

Telephone: 718-722-2499

Brooklyn

Counties Served: Kings (Brooklyn)

Regional Office 4

Henry Nijbe ([email protected])

Telephone: 718-642-8571

Metro NY

Counties Served: Bronx, New York (Manhattan)

Regional Office 4

Renee McCauley ([email protected])

Telephone: 646-766-3404

Manhattan

Regional Office 4

Lisa Pesante ([email protected])

Telephone: 718-430-0474

Bronx

Staten Island

Counties Served: Richmond (Staten Island)

Regional Office 4

Binu Alex ([email protected])

Telephone: 718-982-1917

Regional Office 5

Regional Office 5

Donna Garone -  Regional Lead ([email protected])

Telephone: 631-416-3881

Long Island

Counties Served: Nassau, Suffolk

Regional Office 5

Heather Faust ([email protected])

Telephone: 631-416-3916

Regional Office 5

Jessica Jackson ([email protected])

Telephone: 631-416-3901

Regional Office 5

Samantha Sergio ([email protected])

Telephone: 631-416-3954