IPSIDD Providers

Independent Practitioner Services for Individuals with Developmental Disabilities (IPSIDD) services include the following clinical services, delivered by a clinician licensed in New York State or otherwise specified in the regulation, that are not delivered as part of an individual’s residential and/or day habilitation service:

  1. Occupational therapy (OT)
  2. Physical therapy (PT)
  3. Speech and language pathology
  4. Psychology
  5. Social work

The information on the list below was provided by those clinicians who requested that their information be included on the public distribution list. 

This database will be updated yearly. If you would like to be included in the next version, please send your information to [email protected].

Region Name Address City Email Service
Region 1 Barbara Anderson 3334 Sunnyside Rd. Cato [email protected] PT
Region 1 Shelley Curl 2128 Elmwood Ave. Buffalo [email protected].org PT
Region 1 2128 Elmwood Ave. 2128 Elmwood Ave. Buffalo [email protected] PT
Region 2 Barbara Anderson 3334 Sunnyside Rd. Cato [email protected] PT
Region 2 Edward Cox 849 Old Piseco Rd. Piseco [email protected] OT
Region 2 Kathleen McDonald 14 Leslie Ave. Utica [email protected] Speech
Region 2 Pamela McDonald   Plattsburgh [email protected] SLP
Region 2 Amy Moyer 79 102nd Street Troy [email protected] Speech
Region 2 Kimberly Smith-Oricchio 39 Court Street Plattsburgh [email protected] PT
Region 2 Debra Wiedmer 2075 Echo Lake Rd. Boonville [email protected] OT
Region 3 Anton Bluman 167 Benedict Ave.  Tarrytown [email protected] Speech
Region 3 Philip Bomzer 9 Wilbur Rd. Thiells [email protected] Psychology
Region 3 Laurie Bosworth   Port Washington [email protected] PT
Region 3 Julies Canez 10 Beadart Place Hyde Park [email protected] Social Work
Region 3 Justine Clifford 16316 84th Street  Howard Beach [email protected] PT
Region 3 Carol Farrere 20 Fordham Road Valatie [email protected] Speech
Region 3 Theresa Hance 495 Clifton Park Center Rd. Cllifton Park [email protected] PT
Region 3 Jill Harris 535 Plank Road. Troy [email protected] OT
Region 3 Kristen Hausler 1407 Sunset Rd. Castleton   Speech
Region 3 Ralph La Casio 81 Mohawk St. Cohoes [email protected] OT
Region 3 Kelli Meland-Lewis 96 State Route 302 Pine Bush [email protected] Psychology
Region 3 Dolores Montero 15 Skyline Dr. Troy [email protected] PT
Region 3 Hannah Nojowitz 159 Horton Drive Monsey [email protected] Speech
Region 3 Ellyn Rabinowitz 99 Main St, Suite 316 Nyack [email protected] Psychology
Region 3 Barbara Sloane 20 Lowerre Place Valley Cottage [email protected] OT
Region 3 Christina Spraker     [email protected] Social Work
Region 3 Marcin Standa 7 Oakleaf Drive Clifton Park [email protected] PT
Region 3 Mona Tamakuwala 183 Smith Ave. Kingston monatama[email protected] OT
Region 3 Sharon Vyce, PT 15 Skyline Drive Troy [email protected] PT
Region 3 Patricia Yates P.O. Box 1382 Kingston [email protected] Speech
Region 4 Hussien Ahmed 758 Todt Hill Rd. Staten Island [email protected]  PT
Region 4 Raymond Allen 25 Forest Lane Bronxville [email protected] Psychology
Region 4 Cynthia Becker 18 Baxter Ave. New Hyde Park [email protected] Speech
Region 4 Anton Bluman 167 Benedict Ave. Tarrytown [email protected] Speech
Region 4 Philip Bomzer 9 Wilbur Rd. Thiells [email protected] Psychology
Region 4 Ann Marie Boreli 1160 Richmond Rd. Staten Island [email protected] Speech
Region 4 Laurie Bosworth   Port Washington [email protected] PT
Region 4 Jeanette Buss 253 Deems Ave. Staten Island [email protected] PT
Region 4 Christine Cardella 59 Calla Ave.  Floral Park [email protected] Speech
Region 4 Laura Carpenter 16B Riverside Ave. Amityville [email protected] OT
Region 4 Justine Clifford 16316 84th St. Howard Beach [email protected] PT
Region 4 Jennifer Conelli 551 Wilson Ave. Staten Island [email protected] Speech
Region 4 Stephen Daurio 222 Midwood Place Westfield, NJ [email protected] Psychology
Region 4 Angel DeRuvo 47 Cedar Terrace Staten Island [email protected] Speech
Region 4 Paul DiGiovanni 2940 West 5th St. Brooklyn [email protected] OT
Region 4 Micah Duchan 2026 East 35th St. Brooklyn [email protected] Psychology
Region 4 Meital Farkash   Staten Island [email protected] Speech
Region 4 Robert Gabelman 326 Whitman Dr. Brooklyn [email protected] SLP
Region 4 Brooke Gellerman 175 Bridgetown St. Staten Island [email protected] Speech
Region 4 Yeshika George 11737 228th St. Cambria Heights [email protected] OT
Region 4 Dana Graves 522 Beech St. New Hyde Park [email protected] Speech
Region 4 Irene Gregov 17 Hudson Rd. Bellerose Village [email protected] PT
Region 4 Mrinal Jha 98 Chaffee Ave. Alberston [email protected],com Speech
Region 4 Terry Javois-Blocker PO Box 20366 Staten Island [email protected] Social Work
Region 4 Robert Joseph 275 Greenwich St. New York [email protected] Psychology
Region 4 Gary Kahn 33 Hamilton Plave Garden City [email protected] Psychology
Region 4 Stephen Kaplan 1500 Hempstead Turnpike East Meadow [email protected] Psychology
Region 4 Adina Kerstein 15 Oak Glen Rd. Monsey [email protected] Speech
Region 4 Barbara Lehrer 1441 Old Northern Boulevard Roslyn [email protected] Speech
Region 4 Nancy Lincoln 53-37 195 St.  French Meadows [email protected] OT
Region 4 Linda Mango 20 Farm Road East Wading River [email protected] PT
Region 4 Daniel Matrecano 322 Lathrop Ave. Staten Island [email protected] OT
Region 4 Valerie Miele 5 King Ave. Melville [email protected] OT
Region 4 George Nickel 97 Dawson Circle Staten Island [email protected] Speech
Region 4 Georgia Pecoraro 82 Oakland Mills. Rd. Manalapan [email protected] Speech
Region 4 Suresh Pendem 9 Pettit Pl Apt Fl 2 Bellmore [email protected] PT
Region 4 Erica Plaue   New Rochelle [email protected] Psychology
Region 4 Miriam Pratt 2504 Richmond Rd.  Staten Island [email protected] Speech
Region 4 Banu Rajagopal 98 Chaffee Ave.  Albertson [email protected] Speech
Region 4 Pietra Rivera 88 Rossmore Place Belleville [email protected] OT
Region 4 Osiris Rodriguez 142 Macdonough St. Brooklyn [email protected] PT
Region 4 Taryn Roistacher 465 Grand St. New York [email protected] Social Work
Region 4 Arlene Rupp-Goolnick PO Box 843 Pocono Pines, PA [email protected] Psychology
Region 4 David Salzberg 11 Duncan St. Millburn [email protected] PT
Region 4 Dakshesh Sanghavi 9 Alden Ave.  Syosset [email protected] PT
Region 4 Ralph Schrader 14 Bond St., Suite 426 Great Neck [email protected] OT
Region 4 Lois Schuman 43 Abington Ave. Ardsley [email protected] Speech
Region 4 Nancy Shapiro 31 Apricot Court Melville [email protected] OT
Region 4 Benjamin Shollar 1132 Waterview St. Far Rockaway [email protected] PT
Region 4 Singh Sohodra 1133 Midland Ave. Bronxville [email protected] Speech
Region 4 Francine Smith     [email protected]  Social Work
Region 4 Erica Smith 8 Cottage Place White Plains [email protected] Speech
Region 4 Keira Stewart 1732 1st. Ave. New York [email protected] Speech
Region 4 Kristal Thomas 224 East Seaman Ave. Freeport [email protected] Speech
Region 4 Somini Thomas 90 Rhodes Dr. New Hyde Park [email protected] OT
Region 4 Rajeshree Valayadum 2455 Hudson St. East Meadow [email protected] OT
Region 4 Peter Vietze 465 Grand St. New York [email protected] Psychology
Region 4 Lesie Wagner 55 Tietmann Place Apt. 55 New York [email protected] Speech
Region 4 Richard Zelhof 20 E. 9th St., Suite 6M New York [email protected] Psychology
Region 4 Tafara Zvenyika 181 Brielle Ave. Staten Island [email protected] OT
Region 5 Hussien Ahmen 738 Todt Hill Rd. Staten Island [email protected]  PT
Region 5 Cynthia Becker 18 Baxter Ave.  New Hyde Park [email protected] Speech
Region 5 Linda Bernstein 3160 Jason Drive Bellmore [email protected] Speech
Region 5 Laurie Bosworth   Port Washington [email protected] PT
Region 5 Christine Cardella 59 Calla Ave. Floral Park [email protected] Speech
Region 5 Gina DeCicco     [email protected] Speech
Region 5 Paul DiGiovanni 2940 West 5th St. Brooklyn [email protected] OT
Region 5 Micah Duchan 2026 East 35th St. Brooklyn [email protected] Psychology
Region 5 Irene Gregov 17 Hudson Rd.  Bellerose Village  [email protected] PT
Region 5 Mrinal Jha 98 Chaffee Ave.  Albertson [email protected],com Speech
Region 5 Robert Joseph 275 Greenwich St. New York [email protected] Psychology
Region 5 Gary Kahn 33 Hamilton Place Garden City [email protected] Psychology
Region 5 Linda Katz 124 Cedarhurst Ave. Cedarhurst [email protected] Social Work
Region 5 Gokul Krishnan 1035 N 6th St. New Hyde Park [email protected] Speech
Region 5 Barbara Lehrer 1441 Old Northern Boulevard Roslyn [email protected] Speech
Region 5 Nancy Lincoln 53-37 195 St. Fresh Meadows [email protected] OT
Region 5 Jennifer Noronha 188 Colonial Ave. Williston Park [email protected] OT
Region 5 Suresh Pendem 9 Pettit Pl Apt. Fl 2 Bellmore [email protected] PT
Region 5 Banu Rajagopal 99 Chafee Ave. Alberston [email protected] Speech
Region 5 Pieta Rivera 88 Rossmore Place Belleville [email protected] OT
Region 5 Dana Starr-Graves   New Hyde Park [email protected] Speech
Region 5 Richard Zelhof 20 E. 9th St., Suite 6M New York [email protected] Psychology

Information included was provided by those clinicians that requested that their information be included on the distribution list.

Updated 3/26/19