Office for People With Developmental Disabilities

Print: Print this page

Money Follows the Person Contacts

DDSOO Region 1

Finger Lakes

Counties Served: Chemung, Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Schuyler, Seneca, Steuben, Wayne, Wyoming, Yates

John Anderson ([email protected])

Telephone: 716-608-2674

Western NY

Counties Served: Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Erie, Genesee, Niagara, Orleans

John Anderson ([email protected])

Telephone: 716-608-2674

DDSOO Region 2

Broome

Counties Served: Broome, Chenango, Delaware, Otsego, Tioga, Tompkins

William Berube ([email protected])

Telephone: 607-240-4520

Central NY

Counties Served: Cayuga, Cortland, Herkimer, Lewis, Madison, Oneida, Onondaga, Oswego

William Berube ([email protected])

Telephone: 607-240-4520

DDSOO Region 3

Capital District

Counties Served: Albany, Fulton, Montgomery, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Warren, Washington

Terence Driscoll ([email protected])

Telephone: 518-598-8903

Sunmount Hosley SRUs

Sunmount

Counties Served: Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Hamilton, Jefferson, St. Lawrence

Deolinda Jessie ([email protected])

Telephone: 518-359-4356

Sunmount Hosley SRUs

Tina Kavanagh ([email protected])

Telephone: 518-359-4619

Sunmount Campus

DDSOO Region 4

Hudson Valley

Counties Served: Orange, Rockland, Sullivan, Westchester

Patricia Mckeon ([email protected])

Telephone: 845-695-7342

Taconic

Counties Served: Columbia, Dutchess, Greene, Putnam, Ulster

Margret Hohlfeld ([email protected])

Telephone: 845-473-5050, x 153

Backup: Mary Beth Franks ([email protected])

Telephone: 845-877-6821

DDSOO Region 5

Brooklyn

Counties Served: Kings (Brooklyn)

Luther Summers Hamilton ([email protected])

Telephone: 718-983-5325

Metro NY

Counties Served: Bronx, New York (Manhattan)

Alain Ndami ([email protected])

Telephone: 917-557-0841

Staten Island

Counties Served: Richmond (Staten Island)

Luther Summers Hamilton ([email protected])

Telephone: 718-983-5325

DDSOO Region 6

Bernard M. Fineson

Counties Served: Queens

Tonyamaree Obey ([email protected])

Telephone: 718-217-5122

Long Island

Counties Served: Nassau, Suffolk

Charron Bynoe ([email protected])

Telephone: 631-326-4435

Regional Office 1

Finger Lakes

Counties Served: Chemung, Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Schuyler, Seneca, Steuben, Wayne, Wyoming, Yates

Regional Office 1

Tamara Bubb ([email protected])

Telephone: 585-241-5727

Regional Office 1

Backup: Mark Harden ([email protected])

Telephone: 585-241-5764

Western NY

Counties Served: Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Erie, Genesee, Niagara, Orleans

Regional Office 1

Susan Flanagan ([email protected])

Telephone: 716-608-2701

Regional Office 1

Kathy Gilson ([email protected])

Telephone: 716-608-2692

Regional Office 1

Backup: Lisa Harnden ([email protected])

Telephone: 716-608-2702

Regional Office 2

Broome

Counties Served: Broome, Chenango, Delaware, Otsego, Tioga, Tompkins

Regional Office 2

Edward Bennett ([email protected])

Telephone: 607-771-7784, x 111

Regional Office 2

Backup: Helen Schatz ([email protected])

Telephone: 607-771-7784, x 108

Central NY

Counties Served: Cayuga, Cortland, Herkimer, Lewis, Madison, Oneida, Onondaga, Oswego

Regional Office 2

Rebecca Leo ([email protected])

Telephone: 315-473-3151

Regional Office 2

Backup: Theresa Sheldon ([email protected])

Telephone: 315-425-5306

Sunmount

Counties Served: Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Hamilton, Jefferson, St. Lawrence

Regional Office 2

Kellie Smutz ([email protected])

Telephone: 518-359-7736, 315-274-3248

Regional Office 2

Backup: Eric Pasternak ([email protected])

Telephone: 518-359-4330

Regional Office 3

Capital District

Counties Served: Albany, Fulton, Montgomery, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Warren, Washington

Regional Office 3

Lisa Martin ([email protected])

Telephone: 518-388-0432

Regional Office 3

Backup: Darleen Shultes ([email protected])

Telephone: 518-388-0430

Hudson Valley

Counties Served: Orange, Rockland, Sullivan, Westchester

Regional Office 3

Bijumon Abraham ([email protected])

Telephone: 845-947-6335

Taconic

Counties Served: Columbia, Dutchess, Greene, Putnam, Ulster

Regional Office 3

Brian Soper ([email protected])

Telephone: 845-877-6821

Regional Office 4

Bernard M. Fineson

Counties Served: Queens

Regional Office 4

Ivette Dixon ([email protected])

Telephone: 718-217-5596

Brooklyn

Counties Served: Kings (Brooklyn)

Regional Office 4

Joann Thigpen ([email protected])

Telephone: 718-642-8569

Metro NY

Counties Served: Bronx, New York (Manhattan)

Regional Office 4

Evette Herdsman ([email protected])

Telephone: 646-766-3298

Manhattan

Regional Office 4

Jonathan Peyton ([email protected])

Telephone: 718-430-0787

Bronx

Staten Island

Counties Served: Richmond (Staten Island)

Regional Office 4

Shakoiya Flagg ([email protected])

Telephone: 718-982-1936

Regional Office 5

Long Island

Counties Served: Nassau, Suffolk

Regional Office 5

Tracy Scholl ([email protected])

Telephone: 631-416-3930

Regional Office 5

Backup: Robert Johnsen ([email protected])

Telephone: 631-416-3920

Regional Office 5

Backup: Michelle Jones ([email protected])

Telephone: 631-416-3895