Office for People With Developmental Disabilities

Print: Print this page

Front Door Contact Numbers

06/26/13

For more information about the FRONT DOOR and accessing services, please call the Front Door access number in your region:

Region 1

Finger Lakes
855-OPWDDFL (679-3335) (Counties: Chemung, Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Schuyler, Seneca, Steuben, Wayne, Wyoming, Yates)  

Western New York
800-487-6310
(Counties: Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Erie, Genesee, Niagara, Orleans)  

Region 2

Broome
607-771-7784
press 0 (Counties: Broome, Chenango, Delaware, Otsego, Tioga, Tompkins) 

Central New York
315-793-9600
Ext. 603 (Counties: Cayuga, Cortland, Herkimer, Lewis, Madison, Oneida, Onondaga, Oswego)
e-mail: [email protected] 

Sunmount
518-536-3480 (Counties: Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Hamilton, Jefferson, St. Lawrence)
e-mail: [email protected]

Region 3

Capital
518-388-0398 (Counties: Albany, Fulton, Montgomery, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Warren, Washington)

Hudson Valley
845-947-6390 (Rockland County)
845-695-7330 (Counties: Orange, Sullivan)
914-332-8960 (Westchester County)

Taconic
845-473-5050 x 167 (Counties: Columbia, Dutchess, Greene, Putnam, Ulster)

Region 4

Queens
718-217-6485 (Queens County)

Brooklyn
718-642-8576 (Kings County)

Manhattan
646-766-3220 (New York County)

Bronx
718-430-0757 (Bronx County)

Staten Island
718-982-1913 (Richmond County)

Region 5

Long Island
631-434-6000 (Counties: Nassau, Suffolk)

Other Resources 

Front Door Technical Support Email: [email protected]

 Regional Front Door Access Team Leaders                                                Team Leader

Region 1

Henrietta Dennis

Finger Lakes: Chemung, Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Schuyler, Seneca, Steuben, Wayne, Wyoming, Yates

Henrietta Dennis

Western: Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Erie, Genesee, Niagara, Orleans

Henrietta Dennis

Region 2

Vickie Fergus

Broome: Broome, Chenango, Delaware, Otsego, Tioga, Tompkins

Vickie Fergus

Central New York: Cayuga, Cortland, Onondaga, Oswego, Herkimer, Lewis, Madison, Oneida

Deb Nowicki

Sunmount: Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Hamilton, Jefferson, St. Lawrence

Scott Sayward 

Region 3

Debra Raftery

Capital District: Fulton, Montgomery, Saratoga,  Warren, Washington

Jerome Brennan

Capital District: Albany, Rensselaer, Schenectady, Schoharie

Stacy Broker

Hudson Valley: Orange, Sullivan 

Jennifer Kovaks-Ruggiero

Hudson Valley: Orange, Sullivan 

Jill Lipson

Hudson Valley: Rockland

Beth Imperial-Rogers

Hudson Valley: Westchester

Michelle Neustadt

Taconic: Columbia, Dutchess, Greene, Putnam, Ulster

Elise Velez

Region 4

Kathleen Kingston

Queens

Soreth Mitchell

Brooklyn: Kings

Shaqueen Walcott

Manhattan: New York

Joanna Johnson

Bronx

Myron Woodley 

 

Staten Island: Richmond

Kerry Panarella

Region 5

Debra White

Long Island: Nassau, Suffolk

Debra White